Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Swell Ethereum
SWETH / BRL
#861 (R)
R$15,735.34
1.1%
0.03589 BTC
0.3%
-
0.0%
$2,967.96
24h Range
$3,047.52
Convert Swell Ethereum to Brazil Real (SWETH to BRL)
The price of converting 1 Swell Ethereum (SWETH) to BRL is R$15,735.34 today.
SWETH
BRL
1 SWETH = R$15,735.34
How to Buy SWETH with BRL
Show-
1. Identify where to trade SWETH
-
Swell Ethereum (SWETH) can be bought and sold across 5 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade SWETH is Uniswap V4 (Ethereum), followed by Uniswap V3 (Ethereum).
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A popular option to buy SWETH is through a decentralized exchange (DEX). When choosing a DEX, compare its liquidity, security and available assets. Most DEXes have network and trading fees, so remember to allocate some funds for this.
-
3. Buy a base cryptocurrency with BRL
-
Once you’ve identified a preferred DEX, you’ll need to buy a popular cryptocurrency such as Ethereum or Stablecoins from a centralized exchange (CEX) that accepts BRL. This is important as you’ll be using this as a base cryptocurrency.
-
4. Setup a crypto wallet
-
Transfer the base cryptocurrency to a crypto wallet. Setting up a crypto wallet such as MetaMask enables you to control your private keys and manage all assets in one place. Store your private keys somewhere safe & easily accessible.
-
5. You’re now ready to buy SWETH!
-
Connect your crypto wallet to a preferred DEX. On the exchange, select Swell Ethereum (SWETH) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
SWETH to BRL Chart
Swell Ethereum (SWETH) is worth R$15,735.34 today, which is a 0.2% decline from an hour ago and a 0.2% increase since yesterday. The value of SWETH today is 9.6% higher compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Swell Ethereum traded was R$211,135.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.2% | 0.2% | 9.6% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 33.4% |
Swell Ethereum Statistics
| Market Cap | R$170.959M |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 1 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | R$170.959M |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | R$211,135 |
| Circulating Supply | 10,864 |
| Total Supply | 10,864 |
| Max Supply | ∞ |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Swell Ethereum worth in BRL?
- As of now, the price of 1 Swell Ethereum (SWETH) in Brazil Real (BRL) is about R$15,735.34.
-
How many SWETH can I buy for R$1?
- You can buy approximately 0.00006355 SWETH for R$1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of SWETH to BRL?
- Calculate Swell Ethereum's price in Brazil Real by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s SWETH to BRL converter. Track its historical price movements on the SWETH to BRL chart, and explore more crypto prices in BRL.
-
What is the highest price of SWETH/BRL in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 SWETH in BRL is R$29,112.65. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 SWETH/BRL will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Swell Ethereum in BRL?
- Over the last month, the price of Swell Ethereum (SWETH) has gone up by 9.10% against the Brazil Real (BRL). In fact, Swell Ethereum has outperformed against the broader crypto market, which is up by 8.10%.
SWETH / BRL Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Swell Ethereum (SWETH) to BRL is R$15,735.34 for every 1 SWETH. This means you can exchange 5 SWETH for R$78,677 or R$50.00 for 0.00317756 SWETH, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular SWETH trading amounts in their corresponding BRL prices and vice versa.
Convert Swell Ethereum (SWETH) to BRL
| SWETH | BRL |
|---|---|
| 0.01 SWETH | 157.35 BRL |
| 0.1 SWETH | 1573.53 BRL |
| 1 SWETH | 15735.34 BRL |
| 2 SWETH | 31471 BRL |
| 5 SWETH | 78677 BRL |
| 10 SWETH | 157353 BRL |
| 20 SWETH | 314707 BRL |
| 50 SWETH | 786767 BRL |
| 100 SWETH | 1573534 BRL |
| 1000 SWETH | 15735339 BRL |
Convert Brazil Real (BRL) to SWETH
| BRL | SWETH |
|---|---|
| 0.01 BRL | 0.000000635512 SWETH |
| 0.1 BRL | 0.00000636 SWETH |
| 1 BRL | 0.00006355 SWETH |
| 2 BRL | 0.00012710 SWETH |
| 5 BRL | 0.00031776 SWETH |
| 10 BRL | 0.00063551 SWETH |
| 20 BRL | 0.00127102 SWETH |
| 50 BRL | 0.00317756 SWETH |
| 100 BRL | 0.00635512 SWETH |
| 1000 BRL | 0.063551 SWETH |
7-day price history of Swell Ethereum (SWETH) to BRL
The daily exchange rate of Swell Ethereum (SWETH) to BRL fluctuated between a high of R$16,003.17 on Monday and a low of R$15,129.17 on Friday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of SWETH in BRL had the largest 24-hour price movement on Friday (6 days ago) by R$984.93 (7.0%).
Compare the daily prices of Swell Ethereum (SWETH) in BRL and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of Swell Ethereum (SWETH) in BRL and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 SWETH to BRL | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 24, 2026 | Thursday | R$15,735.34 | R$33.21 | 0.2% |
| September 23, 2026 | Wednesday | R$15,623.22 | -R$208.54 | 1.3% |
| September 22, 2026 | Tuesday | R$15,831.76 | -R$171.41 | 1.1% |
| September 21, 2026 | Monday | R$16,003.17 | R$661.27 | 4.3% |
| September 20, 2026 | Sunday | R$15,341.90 | R$75.70 | 0.5% |
| September 19, 2026 | Saturday | R$15,266.20 | R$137.03 | 0.9% |
| September 18, 2026 | Friday | R$15,129.17 | R$984.93 | 7.0% |