Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Don-key
DON / GBP
#8663
£0.0001158
0.3%
$0.0001551
24h Range
$0.0001552
Convert Don-key to British Pound Sterling (DON to GBP)
The price of converting 1 Don-key (DON) to GBP is £0.00011585 today.
DON
GBP
1 DON = £0.00011585
How to Buy DON with GBP
Show-
1. Identify where to trade DON
-
Don-key (DON) can be bought and sold across 4 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade DON is PancakeSwap (v2), followed by Uniswap V2 (Ethereum).
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A popular option to buy DON is through a decentralized exchange (DEX). When choosing a DEX, compare its liquidity, security and available assets. Most DEXes have network and trading fees, so remember to allocate some funds for this.
-
3. Buy a base cryptocurrency with GBP
-
Once you’ve identified a preferred DEX, you’ll need to buy a popular cryptocurrency such as Ethereum or Stablecoins from a centralized exchange (CEX) that accepts GBP. This is important as you’ll be using this as a base cryptocurrency.
-
4. Setup a crypto wallet
-
Transfer the base cryptocurrency to a crypto wallet. Setting up a crypto wallet such as MetaMask enables you to control your private keys and manage all assets in one place. Store your private keys somewhere safe & easily accessible.
-
5. You’re now ready to buy DON!
-
Connect your crypto wallet to a preferred DEX. On the exchange, select Don-key (DON) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
DON to GBP Chart
Don-key (DON) is worth £0.00011585 today, which is a 0.0% decline from an hour ago and a 0.5% decline since yesterday. The value of DON today is 0.7% higher compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Don-key traded was £1.47.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 93.1% | 94.6% | 77.9% |
Don-key Statistics
| Market Cap | £11,069.37 |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 0.96 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | £11,584.92 |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | £1.47 |
| Circulating Supply | 95.55M |
| Total Supply | 100M |
| Max Supply | 100M |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Don-key worth in GBP?
- As of now, the price of 1 Don-key (DON) in British Pound Sterling (GBP) is about £0.0001158.
-
How many DON can I buy for £1?
- You can buy approximately 8631.91 DON for £1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of DON to GBP?
- Calculate Don-key's price in British Pound Sterling by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s DON to GBP converter. Track its historical price movements on the DON to GBP chart, and explore more crypto prices in GBP.
-
What is the highest price of DON/GBP in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 DON in GBP is £2.68. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 DON/GBP will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Don-key in GBP?
- Over the last 24 hours, the price of Don-key (DON) has gone up by 0.00% against the British Pound Sterling (GBP). In fact, Don-key has underperformed against the broader crypto market, which is up by 1.60%.
DON / GBP Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Don-key (DON) to GBP is £0.00011585 for every 1 DON. This means you can exchange 5 DON for £0.00057925 or £50.00 for 431596 DON, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular DON trading amounts in their corresponding GBP prices and vice versa.
Convert Don-key (DON) to GBP
| DON | GBP |
|---|---|
| 0.01 DON | 0.00000116 GBP |
| 0.1 DON | 0.00001158 GBP |
| 1 DON | 0.00011585 GBP |
| 2 DON | 0.00023170 GBP |
| 5 DON | 0.00057925 GBP |
| 10 DON | 0.00115849 GBP |
| 20 DON | 0.00231698 GBP |
| 50 DON | 0.00579246 GBP |
| 100 DON | 0.01158492 GBP |
| 1000 DON | 0.115849 GBP |
Convert British Pound Sterling (GBP) to DON
| GBP | DON |
|---|---|
| 0.01 GBP | 86.32 DON |
| 0.1 GBP | 863.19 DON |
| 1 GBP | 8631.91 DON |
| 2 GBP | 17263.83 DON |
| 5 GBP | 43160 DON |
| 10 GBP | 86319 DON |
| 20 GBP | 172638 DON |
| 50 GBP | 431596 DON |
| 100 GBP | 863191 DON |
| 1000 GBP | 8631913 DON |
7-day price history of Don-key (DON) to GBP
The daily exchange rate of Don-key (DON) to GBP fluctuated between a high of £0.00099519 on Monday and a low of £0.00011585 on Wednesday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of DON in GBP had the largest 24-hour price movement on Monday (2 days ago) by £0.00087886 (755.6%).
Compare the daily prices of Don-key (DON) in GBP and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of Don-key (DON) in GBP and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 DON to GBP | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 21, 2026 | Wednesday | £0.00011585 | -£0.000000628748 | 0.5% |
| October 20, 2026 | Tuesday | £0.00011602 | -£0.00087917 | 88.3% |
| October 19, 2026 | Monday | £0.00099519 | £0.00087886 | 755.6% |
| October 18, 2026 | Sunday | £0.00011632 | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 17, 2026 | Saturday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 16, 2026 | Friday | £0.00011706 | -£0.000000475860 | 0.4% |
| October 15, 2026 | Thursday | £0.00011754 | -£0.00130980 | 91.8% |