Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Fighting Cat
FCAT / CLP
#5916
CLP$0.1160
112.4%
0.081425 BTC
0.0%
$0.00004100
24h Range
$0.0001641
Convert Fighting Cat to Chilean Peso (FCAT to CLP)
The price of converting 1 Fighting Cat (FCAT) to CLP is CLP$0.116021 today.
FCAT
CLP
1 FCAT = CLP$0.116021
How to Buy FCAT with CLP
Show-
1. Identify where to trade FCAT
-
Fighting Cat (FCAT) can be bought and sold across 2 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade FCAT is Uniswap V4 (Robinhood), followed by Pons V2 Dex.
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A popular option to buy FCAT is through a decentralized exchange (DEX). When choosing a DEX, compare its liquidity, security and available assets. Most DEXes have network and trading fees, so remember to allocate some funds for this.
-
3. Buy a base cryptocurrency with CLP
-
Once you’ve identified a preferred DEX, you’ll need to buy a popular cryptocurrency such as Ethereum or Stablecoins from a centralized exchange (CEX) that accepts CLP. This is important as you’ll be using this as a base cryptocurrency.
-
4. Setup a crypto wallet
-
Transfer the base cryptocurrency to a crypto wallet. Setting up a crypto wallet such as MetaMask enables you to control your private keys and manage all assets in one place. Store your private keys somewhere safe & easily accessible.
-
5. You’re now ready to buy FCAT!
-
Connect your crypto wallet to a preferred DEX. On the exchange, select Fighting Cat (FCAT) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
FCAT to CLP Chart
Fighting Cat (FCAT) is worth CLP$0.116021 today, which is a 7.2% decline from an hour ago and a 112.4% increase since yesterday. The value of FCAT today is 0.0% lower compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Fighting Cat traded was CLP$697,506,096.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.2% | 112.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Fighting Cat Statistics
| Market Cap | CLP$106.543M |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 1 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | CLP$106.543M |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | CLP$697.506M |
| Circulating Supply | 918.367M |
| Total Supply | 918.367M |
| Max Supply | 1B |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Fighting Cat worth in CLP?
- As of now, the price of 1 Fighting Cat (FCAT) in Chilean Peso (CLP) is about CLP$0.1160.
-
How many FCAT can I buy for CLP$1?
- You can buy approximately 8.62 FCAT for CLP$1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of FCAT to CLP?
- Calculate Fighting Cat's price in Chilean Peso by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s FCAT to CLP converter. Track its historical price movements on the FCAT to CLP chart, and explore more crypto prices in CLP.
-
What is the highest price of FCAT/CLP in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 FCAT in CLP is CLP$0.1555. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 FCAT/CLP will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Fighting Cat in CLP?
- Over the last month, the price of Fighting Cat (FCAT) has gone up by 0.00% against the Chilean Peso (CLP). In fact, Fighting Cat has underperformed against the broader crypto market, which is up by 10.70%.
FCAT / CLP Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Fighting Cat (FCAT) to CLP is CLP$0.116021 for every 1 FCAT. This means you can exchange 5 FCAT for CLP$0.580105 or CLP$50.00 for 430.96 FCAT, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular FCAT trading amounts in their corresponding CLP prices and vice versa.
Convert Fighting Cat (FCAT) to CLP
| FCAT | CLP |
|---|---|
| 0.01 FCAT | 0.00116021 CLP |
| 0.1 FCAT | 0.01160209 CLP |
| 1 FCAT | 0.116021 CLP |
| 2 FCAT | 0.232042 CLP |
| 5 FCAT | 0.580105 CLP |
| 10 FCAT | 1.16 CLP |
| 20 FCAT | 2.32 CLP |
| 50 FCAT | 5.80 CLP |
| 100 FCAT | 11.60 CLP |
| 1000 FCAT | 116.02 CLP |
Convert Chilean Peso (CLP) to FCAT
| CLP | FCAT |
|---|---|
| 0.01 CLP | 0.086191 FCAT |
| 0.1 CLP | 0.861913 FCAT |
| 1 CLP | 8.62 FCAT |
| 2 CLP | 17.24 FCAT |
| 5 CLP | 43.10 FCAT |
| 10 CLP | 86.19 FCAT |
| 20 CLP | 172.38 FCAT |
| 50 CLP | 430.96 FCAT |
| 100 CLP | 861.91 FCAT |
| 1000 CLP | 8619.13 FCAT |
7-day price history of Fighting Cat (FCAT) to CLP
Fighting Cat (FCAT) is currently valued at CLP$0.116021 and has experienced very few price movements in the last 7 days. Within the week, the highest daily exchange rate of FCAT was CLP$0.116021 on Wednesday, and the largest 24-hour price movement was CLP$0.061388 (112.4%) on Wednesday.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 FCAT to CLP | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 23, 2026 | Wednesday | CLP$0.116021 | CLP$0.061388 | 112.4% |
| September 22, 2026 | Tuesday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| September 21, 2026 | Monday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| September 20, 2026 | Sunday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| September 19, 2026 | Saturday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| September 18, 2026 | Friday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| September 17, 2026 | Thursday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |