Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
GENZAI by Virtuals
GENZAI / TRY
₺0.0007587
1.8%
$0.00
24h Range
$0.00
Convert GENZAI by Virtuals to Turkish Lira (GENZAI to TRY)
The price of converting 1 GENZAI by Virtuals (GENZAI) to TRY is ₺0.00075872 today.
GENZAI
TRY
1 GENZAI = ₺0.00075872
How to Buy GENZAI with TRY
Show-
1. Identify where to trade GENZAI
-
GENZAI by Virtuals (GENZAI) can be bought and sold across 1 crypto exchanges such as Uniswap V2 (Base), but it does not have the highest trading volume or Trust Score amongst the exchanges listed on CoinGecko. Please do your own research.
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
When choosing an exchange, compare its fee structure, security and available assets. If you’re considering to trade on a decentralized exchange (DEX), compare its liquidity. Remember to allocate some funds for fees when buying GENZAI.
-
3. Buy GENZAI with TRY on CEX
-
To buy GENZAI on centralized exchange (CEX), create an account with your preferred crypto exchange and complete the KYC process to verify your account. Deposit TRY into your account with your preferred payment method. Select GENZAI by Virtuals (GENZAI) and enter the amount of TRY you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
-
Bonus: Buy GENZAI with TRY on DEX
-
To buy GENZAI on DEX, you'll first need to purchase a popular cryptocurrency like Ethereum or Stablecoins with TRY on a CEX. Transfer your assets to a crypto wallet, connect it with your preferred DEX. Select GENZAI by Virtuals (GENZAI) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
GENZAI to TRY Chart
GENZAI by Virtuals (GENZAI) is worth ₺0.00075872 today, which is a 0.0% decline from an hour ago and a 1.8% decline since yesterday. The value of GENZAI today is 10.4% lower compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of GENZAI by Virtuals traded was ₺1,827.37.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0% | 1.8% | 10.4% | 17.7% | 5.7% | 55.7% |
GENZAI by Virtuals Statistics
| Market Cap | ₺720,789 |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 0.95 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | ₺758,725 |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | ₺1,827.37 |
| Circulating Supply | 950M |
| Total Supply | 1B |
| Max Supply | 1B |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 GENZAI by Virtuals worth in TRY?
- As of now, the price of 1 GENZAI by Virtuals (GENZAI) in Turkish Lira (TRY) is about ₺0.0007587.
-
How many GENZAI can I buy for ₺1?
- You can buy approximately 1318.00 GENZAI for ₺1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of GENZAI to TRY?
- Calculate GENZAI by Virtuals's price in Turkish Lira by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s GENZAI to TRY converter. Track its historical price movements on the GENZAI to TRY chart, and explore more crypto prices in TRY.
-
What is the highest price of GENZAI/TRY in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 GENZAI in TRY is ₺0.04011. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 GENZAI/TRY will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of GENZAI by Virtuals in TRY?
- In recent times, the price of GENZAI by Virtuals (GENZAI) has remained stationary against the Turkish Lira (TRY). In fact, the price of GENZAI/TRY has not moved in the last 24 hours signaling a potential period of stagnation.
GENZAI / TRY Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of GENZAI by Virtuals (GENZAI) to TRY is ₺0.00075872 for every 1 GENZAI. This means you can exchange 5 GENZAI for ₺0.00379362 or ₺50.00 for 65900 GENZAI, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular GENZAI trading amounts in their corresponding TRY prices and vice versa.
Convert GENZAI by Virtuals (GENZAI) to TRY
| GENZAI | TRY |
|---|---|
| 0.01 GENZAI | 0.00000759 TRY |
| 0.1 GENZAI | 0.00007587 TRY |
| 1 GENZAI | 0.00075872 TRY |
| 2 GENZAI | 0.00151745 TRY |
| 5 GENZAI | 0.00379362 TRY |
| 10 GENZAI | 0.00758725 TRY |
| 20 GENZAI | 0.01517450 TRY |
| 50 GENZAI | 0.03793625 TRY |
| 100 GENZAI | 0.075872 TRY |
| 1000 GENZAI | 0.758725 TRY |
Convert Turkish Lira (TRY) to GENZAI
| TRY | GENZAI |
|---|---|
| 0.01 TRY | 13.18 GENZAI |
| 0.1 TRY | 131.80 GENZAI |
| 1 TRY | 1318.00 GENZAI |
| 2 TRY | 2636.00 GENZAI |
| 5 TRY | 6590.00 GENZAI |
| 10 TRY | 13180.01 GENZAI |
| 20 TRY | 26360 GENZAI |
| 50 TRY | 65900 GENZAI |
| 100 TRY | 131800 GENZAI |
| 1000 TRY | 1318001 GENZAI |
7-day price history of GENZAI by Virtuals (GENZAI) to TRY
GENZAI by Virtuals (GENZAI) is currently valued at ₺0.00075872 and has experienced very few price movements in the last 7 days. Within the week, the highest daily exchange rate of GENZAI was ₺0.00075872 on Monday, and the largest 24-hour price movement was ₺0.00002011 (2.7%) on Tuesday.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 GENZAI to TRY | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 19, 2026 | Monday | ₺0.00075872 | -₺0.00001353 | 1.8% |
| October 18, 2026 | Sunday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 17, 2026 | Saturday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 16, 2026 | Friday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 15, 2026 | Thursday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 14, 2026 | Wednesday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 13, 2026 | Tuesday | ₺0.00075639 | ₺0.00002011 | 2.7% |