Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Internet2 Fund
BETANET / SGD
S$0.053761
2.2%
$0.00
24h Range
$0.00
According to Rugcheck.xyz, the contract creator can make changes to the token contract such as contract metadata, disabling sells, changing fees, unrestrictive minting of more tokens, transferring tokens etc. Exercise caution.
Convert Internet2 Fund to Singapore Dollar (BETANET to SGD)
The price of converting 1 Internet2 Fund (BETANET) to SGD is S$0.00000376 today.
BETANET
SGD
1 BETANET = S$0.00000376
How to Buy BETANET with SGD
Show-
1. Identify where to trade BETANET
-
Internet2 Fund (BETANET) can be bought and sold across 1 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade BETANET is Meteora DAMM V2.
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A popular option to buy BETANET is through a decentralized exchange (DEX). When choosing a DEX, compare its liquidity, security and available assets. Most DEXes have network and trading fees, so remember to allocate some funds for this.
-
3. Buy a base cryptocurrency with SGD
-
Once you’ve identified a preferred DEX, you’ll need to buy a popular cryptocurrency such as Ethereum or Stablecoins from a centralized exchange (CEX) that accepts SGD. This is important as you’ll be using this as a base cryptocurrency.
-
4. Setup a crypto wallet
-
Transfer the base cryptocurrency to a crypto wallet. Setting up a crypto wallet such as MetaMask enables you to control your private keys and manage all assets in one place. Store your private keys somewhere safe & easily accessible.
-
5. You’re now ready to buy BETANET!
-
Connect your crypto wallet to a preferred DEX. On the exchange, select Internet2 Fund (BETANET) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
BETANET to SGD Chart
Internet2 Fund (BETANET) is worth S$0.00000376 today, which is a 0.0% decline from an hour ago and a 2.2% decline since yesterday. The value of BETANET today is 11.0% higher compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Internet2 Fund traded was S$4.76.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0% | 2.2% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 1.6% | 68.9% |
Internet2 Fund Statistics
| Market Cap | S$3,753.61 |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 1 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | S$3,753.61 |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | S$4.76 |
| Circulating Supply | 997.904M |
| Total Supply | 997.904M |
| Max Supply | 1B |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Internet2 Fund worth in SGD?
- As of now, the price of 1 Internet2 Fund (BETANET) in Singapore Dollar (SGD) is about S$0.053761.
-
How many BETANET can I buy for S$1?
- You can buy approximately 265852 BETANET for S$1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of BETANET to SGD?
- Calculate Internet2 Fund's price in Singapore Dollar by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s BETANET to SGD converter. Track its historical price movements on the BETANET to SGD chart, and explore more crypto prices in SGD.
-
What is the highest price of BETANET/SGD in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 BETANET in SGD is S$0.0001672. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 BETANET/SGD will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Internet2 Fund in SGD?
- In recent times, the price of Internet2 Fund (BETANET) has remained stationary against the Singapore Dollar (SGD). In fact, the price of BETANET/SGD has not moved in the last 24 hours signaling a potential period of stagnation.
BETANET / SGD Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Internet2 Fund (BETANET) to SGD is S$0.00000376 for every 1 BETANET. This means you can exchange 5 BETANET for S$0.00001881 or S$50.00 for 13292599 BETANET, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular BETANET trading amounts in their corresponding SGD prices and vice versa.
Convert Internet2 Fund (BETANET) to SGD
| BETANET | SGD |
|---|---|
| 0.01 BETANET | 0.000000037615 SGD |
| 0.1 BETANET | 0.000000376149 SGD |
| 1 BETANET | 0.00000376 SGD |
| 2 BETANET | 0.00000752 SGD |
| 5 BETANET | 0.00001881 SGD |
| 10 BETANET | 0.00003761 SGD |
| 20 BETANET | 0.00007523 SGD |
| 50 BETANET | 0.00018807 SGD |
| 100 BETANET | 0.00037615 SGD |
| 1000 BETANET | 0.00376149 SGD |
Convert Singapore Dollar (SGD) to BETANET
| SGD | BETANET |
|---|---|
| 0.01 SGD | 2658.52 BETANET |
| 0.1 SGD | 26585 BETANET |
| 1 SGD | 265852 BETANET |
| 2 SGD | 531704 BETANET |
| 5 SGD | 1329260 BETANET |
| 10 SGD | 2658520 BETANET |
| 20 SGD | 5317039 BETANET |
| 50 SGD | 13292599 BETANET |
| 100 SGD | 26585197 BETANET |
| 1000 SGD | 265851973 BETANET |
7-day price history of Internet2 Fund (BETANET) to SGD
Internet2 Fund (BETANET) is currently valued at S$0.00000376 and has experienced very few price movements in the last 7 days. Within the week, the highest daily exchange rate of BETANET was S$0.00000376 on Thursday, and the largest 24-hour price movement was -S$0.000000083580 (2.2%) on Thursday.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 BETANET to SGD | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 22, 2026 | Thursday | S$0.00000376 | -S$0.000000083580 | 2.2% |
| October 21, 2026 | Wednesday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 20, 2026 | Tuesday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 19, 2026 | Monday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 18, 2026 | Sunday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 17, 2026 | Saturday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 16, 2026 | Friday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |