Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Last USD
USDXL / CHF
#1940
Fr.0.8153
0.4%
0.00001231 BTC
0.3%
$0.9758
24h Range
$0.9968
Convert Last USD to Swiss Franc (USDXL to CHF)
The price of converting 1 Last USD (USDXL) to CHF is Fr.0.815290 today.
USDXL
CHF
1 USDXL = Fr.0.815290
How to Buy USDXL with CHF
Show-
1. Identify where to trade USDXL
-
Last USD (USDXL) can be bought and sold across 5 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade USDXL is Hyperliquid, followed by Project X.
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A popular option to buy USDXL is through a decentralized exchange (DEX). When choosing a DEX, compare its liquidity, security and available assets. Most DEXes have network and trading fees, so remember to allocate some funds for this.
-
3. Buy a base cryptocurrency with CHF
-
Once you’ve identified a preferred DEX, you’ll need to buy a popular cryptocurrency such as Ethereum or Stablecoins from a centralized exchange (CEX) that accepts CHF. This is important as you’ll be using this as a base cryptocurrency.
-
4. Setup a crypto wallet
-
Transfer the base cryptocurrency to a crypto wallet. Setting up a crypto wallet such as MetaMask enables you to control your private keys and manage all assets in one place. Store your private keys somewhere safe & easily accessible.
-
5. You’re now ready to buy USDXL!
-
Connect your crypto wallet to a preferred DEX. On the exchange, select Last USD (USDXL) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
USDXL to CHF Chart
Last USD (USDXL) is worth Fr.0.815290 today, which is a 0.0% increase from an hour ago and a 0.2% increase since yesterday. The value of USDXL today is 0.4% higher compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Last USD traded was Fr.1,044.47.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
Last USD Statistics
| Market Cap | Fr.2.609M |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 0 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | Fr.71.746B |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | Fr.1,044.47 |
| Circulating Supply | 3.2M |
| Total Supply | 88B |
| Max Supply | ∞ |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Last USD worth in CHF?
- As of now, the price of 1 Last USD (USDXL) in Swiss Franc (CHF) is about Fr.0.8153.
-
How many USDXL can I buy for Fr.1?
- You can buy approximately 1.23 USDXL for Fr.1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of USDXL to CHF?
- Calculate Last USD's price in Swiss Franc by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s USDXL to CHF converter. Track its historical price movements on the USDXL to CHF chart, and explore more crypto prices in CHF.
-
What is the highest price of USDXL/CHF in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 USDXL in CHF is Fr.2.43. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 USDXL/CHF will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Last USD in CHF?
- Over the last month, the price of Last USD (USDXL) has gone down by -1.40% against the Swiss Franc (CHF). In fact, Last USD has outperformed against the broader crypto market, which is down by -7.30%.
USDXL / CHF Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Last USD (USDXL) to CHF is Fr.0.815290 for every 1 USDXL. This means you can exchange 5 USDXL for Fr.4.08 or Fr.50.00 for 61.33 USDXL, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular USDXL trading amounts in their corresponding CHF prices and vice versa.
Convert Last USD (USDXL) to CHF
| USDXL | CHF |
|---|---|
| 0.01 USDXL | 0.00815290 CHF |
| 0.1 USDXL | 0.081529 CHF |
| 1 USDXL | 0.815290 CHF |
| 2 USDXL | 1.63 CHF |
| 5 USDXL | 4.08 CHF |
| 10 USDXL | 8.15 CHF |
| 20 USDXL | 16.31 CHF |
| 50 USDXL | 40.76 CHF |
| 100 USDXL | 81.53 CHF |
| 1000 USDXL | 815.29 CHF |
Convert Swiss Franc (CHF) to USDXL
| CHF | USDXL |
|---|---|
| 0.01 CHF | 0.01226557 USDXL |
| 0.1 CHF | 0.122656 USDXL |
| 1 CHF | 1.23 USDXL |
| 2 CHF | 2.45 USDXL |
| 5 CHF | 6.13 USDXL |
| 10 CHF | 12.27 USDXL |
| 20 CHF | 24.53 USDXL |
| 50 CHF | 61.33 USDXL |
| 100 CHF | 122.66 USDXL |
| 1000 CHF | 1226.56 USDXL |
7-day price history of Last USD (USDXL) to CHF
The daily exchange rate of Last USD (USDXL) to CHF fluctuated between a high of Fr.0.819501 on Tuesday and a low of Fr.0.808256 on Thursday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of USDXL in CHF had the largest 24-hour price movement on Thursday (3 days ago) by -Fr.0.00982028 (1.2%).
Compare the daily prices of Last USD (USDXL) in CHF and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of Last USD (USDXL) in CHF and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 USDXL to CHF | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 25, 2026 | Sunday | Fr.0.815290 | Fr.0.00202016 | 0.2% |
| October 24, 2026 | Saturday | Fr.0.818164 | Fr.0.00373404 | 0.5% |
| October 23, 2026 | Friday | Fr.0.814430 | Fr.0.00617327 | 0.8% |
| October 22, 2026 | Thursday | Fr.0.808256 | -Fr.0.00982028 | 1.2% |
| October 21, 2026 | Wednesday | Fr.0.818077 | -Fr.0.00142456 | 0.2% |
| October 20, 2026 | Tuesday | Fr.0.819501 | Fr.0.00492238 | 0.6% |
| October 19, 2026 | Monday | Fr.0.814579 | -Fr.0.00096921 | 0.1% |