Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Loan Protocol
LOAN / DKK
#1319
kr.0.001667
3.0%
0.083074 BTC
0.5%
$0.0002414
24h Range
$0.0002593
Proton Loan has been rebranded to Loan Protocol on XPR Network.
Convert Loan Protocol to Danish Krone (LOAN to DKK)
The price of converting 1 Loan Protocol (LOAN) to DKK is kr.0.00166662 today.
LOAN
DKK
1 LOAN = kr.0.00166662
How to Buy LOAN with DKK
Show-
1. Identify where to trade LOAN
-
Loan Protocol (LOAN) can be bought and sold across 1 crypto exchanges such as Metal X, but it does not have the highest trading volume or Trust Score amongst the exchanges listed on CoinGecko. Please do your own research.
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
When choosing an exchange, compare its fee structure, security and available assets. If you’re considering to trade on a decentralized exchange (DEX), compare its liquidity. Remember to allocate some funds for fees when buying LOAN.
-
3. Buy LOAN with DKK on CEX
-
To buy LOAN on centralized exchange (CEX), create an account with your preferred crypto exchange and complete the KYC process to verify your account. Deposit DKK into your account with your preferred payment method. Select Loan Protocol (LOAN) and enter the amount of DKK you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
-
Bonus: Buy LOAN with DKK on DEX
-
To buy LOAN on DEX, you'll first need to purchase a popular cryptocurrency like Ethereum or Stablecoins with DKK on a CEX. Transfer your assets to a crypto wallet, connect it with your preferred DEX. Select Loan Protocol (LOAN) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
LOAN to DKK Chart
Loan Protocol (LOAN) is worth kr.0.00166662 today, which is a 0.0% increase from an hour ago and a 1.2% decline since yesterday. The value of LOAN today is 16.7% lower compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Loan Protocol traded was kr.505,159.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0% | 1.2% | 16.7% | 20.2% | 34.2% | 72.6% |
Loan Protocol Statistics
| Market Cap | kr.56.08M |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 0.3 |
| Market Cap / TVL Ratio | 0.24 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | kr.188.263M |
| Fully Diluted Valuation / TVL Ratio | 0.82 |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | kr.505,159 |
| Total Value Locked (TVL) | - |
| Circulating Supply | 33.649B |
| Total Supply | 112.961B |
| Max Supply | ∞ |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Loan Protocol worth in DKK?
- As of now, the price of 1 Loan Protocol (LOAN) in Danish Krone (DKK) is about kr.0.001667.
-
How many LOAN can I buy for kr.1?
- You can buy approximately 600.02 LOAN for kr.1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of LOAN to DKK?
- Calculate Loan Protocol's price in Danish Krone by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s LOAN to DKK converter. Track its historical price movements on the LOAN to DKK chart, and explore more crypto prices in DKK.
-
What is the highest price of LOAN/DKK in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 LOAN in DKK is kr.0.01787. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 LOAN/DKK will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Loan Protocol in DKK?
- Over the last month, the price of Loan Protocol (LOAN) has gone down by -34.20% against the Danish Krone (DKK). In fact, Loan Protocol has underperformed against the broader crypto market, which is down by -7.30%.
LOAN / DKK Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Loan Protocol (LOAN) to DKK is kr.0.00166662 for every 1 LOAN. This means you can exchange 5 LOAN for kr.0.00833310 or kr.50.00 for 30001 LOAN, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular LOAN trading amounts in their corresponding DKK prices and vice versa.
Convert Loan Protocol (LOAN) to DKK
| LOAN | DKK |
|---|---|
| 0.01 LOAN | 0.00001667 DKK |
| 0.1 LOAN | 0.00016666 DKK |
| 1 LOAN | 0.00166662 DKK |
| 2 LOAN | 0.00333324 DKK |
| 5 LOAN | 0.00833310 DKK |
| 10 LOAN | 0.01666621 DKK |
| 20 LOAN | 0.03333241 DKK |
| 50 LOAN | 0.083331 DKK |
| 100 LOAN | 0.166662 DKK |
| 1000 LOAN | 1.67 DKK |
Convert Danish Krone (DKK) to LOAN
| DKK | LOAN |
|---|---|
| 0.01 DKK | 6.00 LOAN |
| 0.1 DKK | 60.00 LOAN |
| 1 DKK | 600.02 LOAN |
| 2 DKK | 1200.03 LOAN |
| 5 DKK | 3000.08 LOAN |
| 10 DKK | 6000.17 LOAN |
| 20 DKK | 12000.33 LOAN |
| 50 DKK | 30001 LOAN |
| 100 DKK | 60002 LOAN |
| 1000 DKK | 600017 LOAN |
7-day price history of Loan Protocol (LOAN) to DKK
The daily exchange rate of Loan Protocol (LOAN) to DKK fluctuated between a high of kr.0.00204946 on Friday and a low of kr.0.00166662 on Thursday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of LOAN in DKK had the largest 24-hour price movement on Saturday (5 days ago) by -kr.0.00025240 (12.3%).
Compare the daily prices of Loan Protocol (LOAN) in DKK and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of Loan Protocol (LOAN) in DKK and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 LOAN to DKK | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 22, 2026 | Thursday | kr.0.00166662 | -kr.0.00002000 | 1.2% |
| October 21, 2026 | Wednesday | kr.0.00169292 | -kr.0.00005392 | 3.1% |
| October 20, 2026 | Tuesday | kr.0.00174684 | -kr.0.00003528 | 2.0% |
| October 19, 2026 | Monday | kr.0.00178212 | kr.0.00002075 | 1.2% |
| October 18, 2026 | Sunday | kr.0.00176138 | -kr.0.00003569 | 2.0% |
| October 17, 2026 | Saturday | kr.0.00179706 | -kr.0.00025240 | 12.3% |
| October 16, 2026 | Friday | kr.0.00204946 | kr.0.00005264 | 2.6% |