Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Singularity Finance
SFI / TRY
#3256
₺0.1726
4.0%
0.074268 BTC
2.8%
0.051459 ETH
2.2%
$0.003459
24h Range
$0.003721
Selfkey, Cogito Finance, and SingularityDAO unite to form Singularity Finance through a token merger and continue to trade under the $SFI token. For more information, please refer to this announcement.
Convert Singularity Finance to Turkish Lira (SFI to TRY)
The price of converting 1 Singularity Finance (SFI) to TRY is ₺0.172580 today.
SFI
TRY
1 SFI = ₺0.172580
How to Buy SFI with TRY
Show-
1. Identify where to trade SFI
-
Singularity Finance (SFI) can be bought and sold across 6 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade Singularity Finance is MEXC.
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A convenient option to buy SFI with TRY is through a centralized exchange (CEX) that supports TRY deposits. When choosing an exchange, compare its fee structure, security, and available assets. Most CEXes have maker/taker fees and may include additional withdrawal & deposit fees. Remember to allocate some funds for fees when buying SFI.
-
3. Register an account
-
Create an account with your preferred crypto exchange and complete the KYC process. Once your account is verified, choose your preferred payment method and deposit TRY into your account. Most exchanges offer options for bank transfers and credit/debit card payments.
-
4. You’re now ready to buy SFI with TRY!
-
Select Singularity Finance (SFI) and enter the amount of TRY you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming your transaction. Once you've received SFI, you may want to store it on a crypto wallet to retain custody of your assets.
SFI to TRY Chart
Singularity Finance (SFI) is worth ₺0.172580 today, which is a 0.1% decline from an hour ago and a 3.5% decline since yesterday. The value of SFI today is 8.0% lower compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Singularity Finance traded was ₺93,874.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1% | 3.5% | 8.0% | 19.9% | 14.0% | 82.0% |
Singularity Finance Statistics
| Market Cap | ₺35.974M |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 0.42 |
| Market Cap / TVL Ratio | 22.69 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | ₺86.29M |
| Fully Diluted Valuation / TVL Ratio | 54.42 |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | ₺93,874.45 |
| Total Value Locked (TVL) | - |
| Circulating Supply | 208.447M |
| Total Supply | 500M |
| Max Supply | 500M |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Singularity Finance worth in TRY?
- As of now, the price of 1 Singularity Finance (SFI) in Turkish Lira (TRY) is about ₺0.1726.
-
How many SFI can I buy for ₺1?
- You can buy approximately 5.79 SFI for ₺1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of SFI to TRY?
- Calculate Singularity Finance's price in Turkish Lira by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s SFI to TRY converter. Track its historical price movements on the SFI to TRY chart, and explore more crypto prices in TRY.
-
What is the highest price of SFI/TRY in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 SFI in TRY is ₺7.35. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 SFI/TRY will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Singularity Finance in TRY?
- Over the last month, the price of Singularity Finance (SFI) has gone down by -14.00% against the Turkish Lira (TRY). In fact, Singularity Finance has underperformed against the broader crypto market, which is down by -1.80%.
SFI / TRY Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Singularity Finance (SFI) to TRY is ₺0.172580 for every 1 SFI. This means you can exchange 5 SFI for ₺0.862899 or ₺50.00 for 289.72 SFI, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular SFI trading amounts in their corresponding TRY prices and vice versa.
Convert Singularity Finance (SFI) to TRY
| SFI | TRY |
|---|---|
| 0.01 SFI | 0.00172580 TRY |
| 0.1 SFI | 0.01725797 TRY |
| 1 SFI | 0.172580 TRY |
| 2 SFI | 0.345159 TRY |
| 5 SFI | 0.862899 TRY |
| 10 SFI | 1.73 TRY |
| 20 SFI | 3.45 TRY |
| 50 SFI | 8.63 TRY |
| 100 SFI | 17.26 TRY |
| 1000 SFI | 172.58 TRY |
Convert Turkish Lira (TRY) to SFI
| TRY | SFI |
|---|---|
| 0.01 TRY | 0.057944 SFI |
| 0.1 TRY | 0.579442 SFI |
| 1 TRY | 5.79 SFI |
| 2 TRY | 11.59 SFI |
| 5 TRY | 28.97 SFI |
| 10 TRY | 57.94 SFI |
| 20 TRY | 115.89 SFI |
| 50 TRY | 289.72 SFI |
| 100 TRY | 579.44 SFI |
| 1000 TRY | 5794.42 SFI |
7-day price history of Singularity Finance (SFI) to TRY
The daily exchange rate of Singularity Finance (SFI) to TRY fluctuated between a high of ₺0.183765 on Monday and a low of ₺0.172580 on Tuesday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of SFI in TRY had the largest 24-hour price movement on Tuesday (0 days ago) by -₺0.00633038 (3.5%).
Compare the daily prices of Singularity Finance (SFI) in TRY and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of Singularity Finance (SFI) in TRY and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 SFI to TRY | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 20, 2026 | Tuesday | ₺0.172580 | -₺0.00633038 | 3.5% |
| October 19, 2026 | Monday | ₺0.183765 | ₺0.00319359 | 1.8% |
| October 18, 2026 | Sunday | ₺0.180572 | ₺0.00221711 | 1.2% |
| October 17, 2026 | Saturday | ₺0.178355 | ₺0.00132343 | 0.7% |
| October 16, 2026 | Friday | ₺0.177031 | -₺0.00143434 | 0.8% |
| October 15, 2026 | Thursday | ₺0.178465 | ₺0.00418815 | 2.4% |
| October 14, 2026 | Wednesday | ₺0.174277 | -₺0.00313123 | 1.8% |