Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
aixCB by Virtuals
AIXCB / MXN
#7095
MX$0.0007983
1.2%
0.095230 BTC
0.6%
$0.00004205
24h Range
$0.00004391
Convert aixCB by Virtuals to Mexican Peso (AIXCB to MXN)
The price of converting 1 aixCB by Virtuals (AIXCB) to MXN is MX$0.00079826 today.
AIXCB
MXN
1 AIXCB = MX$0.00079826
How to Buy AIXCB with MXN
Show-
1. Identify where to trade AIXCB
-
aixCB by Virtuals (AIXCB) can be bought and sold across 4 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade aixCB by Virtuals is MEXC.
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A convenient option to buy AIXCB with MXN is through a centralized exchange (CEX) that supports MXN deposits. When choosing an exchange, compare its fee structure, security, and available assets. Most CEXes have maker/taker fees and may include additional withdrawal & deposit fees. Remember to allocate some funds for fees when buying AIXCB.
-
3. Register an account
-
Create an account with your preferred crypto exchange and complete the KYC process. Once your account is verified, choose your preferred payment method and deposit MXN into your account. Most exchanges offer options for bank transfers and credit/debit card payments.
-
4. You’re now ready to buy AIXCB with MXN!
-
Select aixCB by Virtuals (AIXCB) and enter the amount of MXN you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming your transaction. Once you've received AIXCB, you may want to store it on a crypto wallet to retain custody of your assets.
AIXCB to MXN Chart
aixCB by Virtuals (AIXCB) is worth MX$0.00079826 today, which is a 0.0% increase from an hour ago and a 2.5% increase since yesterday. The value of AIXCB today is 12.2% lower compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of aixCB by Virtuals traded was MX$1,198.93.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0% | 2.5% | 12.2% | 19.4% | 9.0% | 95.1% |
aixCB by Virtuals Statistics
| Market Cap | MX$793,097 |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 1 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | MX$793,097 |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | MX$1,198.93 |
| Circulating Supply | 993.507M |
| Total Supply | 993.507M |
| Max Supply | 1B |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 aixCB by Virtuals worth in MXN?
- As of now, the price of 1 aixCB by Virtuals (AIXCB) in Mexican Peso (MXN) is about MX$0.0007983.
-
How many AIXCB can I buy for MX$1?
- You can buy approximately 1252.73 AIXCB for MX$1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of AIXCB to MXN?
- Calculate aixCB by Virtuals's price in Mexican Peso by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s AIXCB to MXN converter. Track its historical price movements on the AIXCB to MXN chart, and explore more crypto prices in MXN.
-
What is the highest price of AIXCB/MXN in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 AIXCB in MXN is MX$2.36. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 AIXCB/MXN will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of aixCB by Virtuals in MXN?
- Over the last month, the price of aixCB by Virtuals (AIXCB) has gone down by -9.00% against the Mexican Peso (MXN). In fact, aixCB by Virtuals has underperformed against the broader crypto market, which is down by -0.20%.
AIXCB / MXN Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of aixCB by Virtuals (AIXCB) to MXN is MX$0.00079826 for every 1 AIXCB. This means you can exchange 5 AIXCB for MX$0.00399130 or MX$50.00 for 62636 AIXCB, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular AIXCB trading amounts in their corresponding MXN prices and vice versa.
Convert aixCB by Virtuals (AIXCB) to MXN
| AIXCB | MXN |
|---|---|
| 0.01 AIXCB | 0.00000798 MXN |
| 0.1 AIXCB | 0.00007983 MXN |
| 1 AIXCB | 0.00079826 MXN |
| 2 AIXCB | 0.00159652 MXN |
| 5 AIXCB | 0.00399130 MXN |
| 10 AIXCB | 0.00798259 MXN |
| 20 AIXCB | 0.01596519 MXN |
| 50 AIXCB | 0.03991297 MXN |
| 100 AIXCB | 0.079826 MXN |
| 1000 AIXCB | 0.798259 MXN |
Convert Mexican Peso (MXN) to AIXCB
| MXN | AIXCB |
|---|---|
| 0.01 MXN | 12.53 AIXCB |
| 0.1 MXN | 125.27 AIXCB |
| 1 MXN | 1252.73 AIXCB |
| 2 MXN | 2505.45 AIXCB |
| 5 MXN | 6263.63 AIXCB |
| 10 MXN | 12527.26 AIXCB |
| 20 MXN | 25055 AIXCB |
| 50 MXN | 62636 AIXCB |
| 100 MXN | 125273 AIXCB |
| 1000 MXN | 1252726 AIXCB |
7-day price history of aixCB by Virtuals (AIXCB) to MXN
The daily exchange rate of aixCB by Virtuals (AIXCB) to MXN fluctuated between a high of MX$0.00083882 on Wednesday and a low of MX$0.00078308 on Friday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of AIXCB in MXN had the largest 24-hour price movement on Wednesday (6 days ago) by -MX$0.00006698 (7.4%).
Compare the daily prices of aixCB by Virtuals (AIXCB) in MXN and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of aixCB by Virtuals (AIXCB) in MXN and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 AIXCB to MXN | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 20, 2026 | Tuesday | MX$0.00079826 | MX$0.00001937 | 2.5% |
| October 19, 2026 | Monday | MX$0.00078901 | MX$0.00000212 | 0.3% |
| October 18, 2026 | Sunday | MX$0.00078689 | MX$0.00000239 | 0.3% |
| October 17, 2026 | Saturday | MX$0.00078450 | MX$0.00000142 | 0.2% |
| October 16, 2026 | Friday | MX$0.00078308 | -MX$0.00000989 | 1.2% |
| October 15, 2026 | Thursday | MX$0.00079297 | -MX$0.00004585 | 5.5% |
| October 14, 2026 | Wednesday | MX$0.00083882 | -MX$0.00006698 | 7.4% |