Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Applied Optoelectronics • Robinhood Token
AAOI / PKR
#8794
Track AAOI
$67.52
₨18,647.41
15.5%
0.0008266 BTC
12.2%
$67.30
24h Range
$80.61
Convert Applied Optoelectronics • Robinhood Token to Pakistani Rupee (AAOI to PKR)
The price of converting 1 Applied Optoelectronics • Robinhood Token (AAOI) to PKR is ₨18,647.41 today.
AAOI
PKR
1 AAOI = ₨18,647.41
How to Buy AAOI with PKR
Show-
1. Identify where to trade AAOI
-
Applied Optoelectronics • Robinhood Token (AAOI) can be bought and sold across 6 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade AAOI is Uniswap V3 (Robinhood), followed by Uniswap V4 (Robinhood).
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A popular option to buy AAOI is through a decentralized exchange (DEX). When choosing a DEX, compare its liquidity, security and available assets. Most DEXes have network and trading fees, so remember to allocate some funds for this.
-
3. Buy a base cryptocurrency with PKR
-
Once you’ve identified a preferred DEX, you’ll need to buy a popular cryptocurrency such as Ethereum or Stablecoins from a centralized exchange (CEX) that accepts PKR. This is important as you’ll be using this as a base cryptocurrency.
-
4. Setup a crypto wallet
-
Transfer the base cryptocurrency to a crypto wallet. Setting up a crypto wallet such as MetaMask enables you to control your private keys and manage all assets in one place. Store your private keys somewhere safe & easily accessible.
-
5. You’re now ready to buy AAOI!
-
Connect your crypto wallet to a preferred DEX. On the exchange, select Applied Optoelectronics • Robinhood Token (AAOI) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
AAOI to PKR Chart
Applied Optoelectronics • Robinhood Token (AAOI) is worth ₨18,647.41 today, which is a 0.0% decline from an hour ago and a 15.6% decline since yesterday. The value of AAOI today is 17.1% lower compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Applied Optoelectronics • Robinhood Token traded was ₨600,048.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0% | 15.6% | 17.1% | 38.0% | 36.8% | 0.0% |
Applied Optoelectronics • Robinhood Token Statistics
| Market Cap | ₨3.82M |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 1 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | ₨3.82M |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | ₨600,048 |
| Circulating Supply | 204 |
| Total Supply | 204 |
| Max Supply | ∞ |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Applied Optoelectronics • Robinhood Token worth in PKR?
- As of now, the price of 1 Applied Optoelectronics • Robinhood Token (AAOI) in Pakistani Rupee (PKR) is about ₨18,647.41.
-
How many AAOI can I buy for ₨1?
- You can buy approximately 0.00005363 AAOI for ₨1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of AAOI to PKR?
- Calculate Applied Optoelectronics • Robinhood Token's price in Pakistani Rupee by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s AAOI to PKR converter. Track its historical price movements on the AAOI to PKR chart, and explore more crypto prices in PKR.
-
What is the highest price of AAOI/PKR in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 AAOI in PKR is ₨56,265.89. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 AAOI/PKR will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Applied Optoelectronics • Robinhood Token in PKR?
- Over the last month, the price of Applied Optoelectronics • Robinhood Token (AAOI) has gone down by -36.80% against the Pakistani Rupee (PKR). In fact, Applied Optoelectronics • Robinhood Token has underperformed against the broader crypto market, which is down by -7.20%.
AAOI / PKR Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Applied Optoelectronics • Robinhood Token (AAOI) to PKR is ₨18,647.41 for every 1 AAOI. This means you can exchange 5 AAOI for ₨93,237 or ₨50.00 for 0.00268134 AAOI, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular AAOI trading amounts in their corresponding PKR prices and vice versa.
Convert Applied Optoelectronics • Robinhood Token (AAOI) to PKR
| AAOI | PKR |
|---|---|
| 0.01 AAOI | 186.47 PKR |
| 0.1 AAOI | 1864.74 PKR |
| 1 AAOI | 18647.41 PKR |
| 2 AAOI | 37295 PKR |
| 5 AAOI | 93237 PKR |
| 10 AAOI | 186474 PKR |
| 20 AAOI | 372948 PKR |
| 50 AAOI | 932370 PKR |
| 100 AAOI | 1864741 PKR |
| 1000 AAOI | 18647409 PKR |
Convert Pakistani Rupee (PKR) to AAOI
| PKR | AAOI |
|---|---|
| 0.01 PKR | 0.000000536268 AAOI |
| 0.1 PKR | 0.00000536 AAOI |
| 1 PKR | 0.00005363 AAOI |
| 2 PKR | 0.00010725 AAOI |
| 5 PKR | 0.00026813 AAOI |
| 10 PKR | 0.00053627 AAOI |
| 20 PKR | 0.00107254 AAOI |
| 50 PKR | 0.00268134 AAOI |
| 100 PKR | 0.00536268 AAOI |
| 1000 PKR | 0.053627 AAOI |
7-day price history of Applied Optoelectronics • Robinhood Token (AAOI) to PKR
The daily exchange rate of Applied Optoelectronics • Robinhood Token (AAOI) to PKR fluctuated between a high of ₨22,060 on Tuesday and a low of ₨18,647.41 on Thursday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of AAOI in PKR had the largest 24-hour price movement on Thursday (0 days ago) by -₨3,435.24 (15.6%).
Compare the daily prices of Applied Optoelectronics • Robinhood Token (AAOI) in PKR and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of Applied Optoelectronics • Robinhood Token (AAOI) in PKR and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 AAOI to PKR | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 22, 2026 | Thursday | ₨18,647.41 | -₨3,435.24 | 15.6% |
| October 21, 2026 | Wednesday | ₨21,131 | -₨928.80 | 4.2% |
| October 20, 2026 | Tuesday | ₨22,060 | ₨41.11 | 0.2% |
| October 19, 2026 | Monday | ₨22,019 | ₨164.14 | 0.8% |
| October 18, 2026 | Sunday | ₨21,855 | ₨184.29 | 0.9% |
| October 17, 2026 | Saturday | ₨21,670 | ₨807.02 | 3.9% |
| October 16, 2026 | Friday | ₨20,863 | -₨1,623.84 | 7.2% |