Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Benji Bean
BENJI / NZD
#9933
NZ$0.059776
0.3%
$0.055566
24h Range
$0.055585
Convert Benji Bean to New Zealand Dollar (BENJI to NZD)
The price of converting 1 Benji Bean (BENJI) to NZD is NZ$0.00000978 today.
BENJI
NZD
1 BENJI = NZ$0.00000978
How to Buy BENJI with NZD
Show-
1. Identify where to trade BENJI
-
Benji Bean (BENJI) can be bought and sold across 4 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade BENJI is PancakeSwap V3 (BSC), followed by PancakeSwap (v2).
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A popular option to buy BENJI is through a decentralized exchange (DEX). When choosing a DEX, compare its liquidity, security and available assets. Most DEXes have network and trading fees, so remember to allocate some funds for this.
-
3. Buy a base cryptocurrency with NZD
-
Once you’ve identified a preferred DEX, you’ll need to buy a popular cryptocurrency such as Ethereum or Stablecoins from a centralized exchange (CEX) that accepts NZD. This is important as you’ll be using this as a base cryptocurrency.
-
4. Setup a crypto wallet
-
Transfer the base cryptocurrency to a crypto wallet. Setting up a crypto wallet such as MetaMask enables you to control your private keys and manage all assets in one place. Store your private keys somewhere safe & easily accessible.
-
5. You’re now ready to buy BENJI!
-
Connect your crypto wallet to a preferred DEX. On the exchange, select Benji Bean (BENJI) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
BENJI to NZD Chart
Benji Bean (BENJI) is worth NZ$0.00000978 today, which is a 0.4% decline from an hour ago and a 1.5% increase since yesterday. The value of BENJI today is 1.5% higher compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Benji Bean traded was NZ$7.56.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.4% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 2.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
Benji Bean Statistics
| Market Cap | NZ$8,950.56 |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 0.92 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | NZ$9,775.63 |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | NZ$7.56 |
| Circulating Supply | 915.599M |
| Total Supply | 1B |
| Max Supply | 1B |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Benji Bean worth in NZD?
- As of now, the price of 1 Benji Bean (BENJI) in New Zealand Dollar (NZD) is about NZ$0.059776.
-
How many BENJI can I buy for NZ$1?
- You can buy approximately 102295 BENJI for NZ$1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of BENJI to NZD?
- Calculate Benji Bean's price in New Zealand Dollar by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s BENJI to NZD converter. Track its historical price movements on the BENJI to NZD chart, and explore more crypto prices in NZD.
-
What is the highest price of BENJI/NZD in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 BENJI in NZD is NZ$0.0003292. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 BENJI/NZD will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Benji Bean in NZD?
- Over the last 24 hours, the price of Benji Bean (BENJI) has gone up by 0.00% against the New Zealand Dollar (NZD). In fact, Benji Bean has outperformed against the broader crypto market, which is down by -2.10%.
BENJI / NZD Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Benji Bean (BENJI) to NZD is NZ$0.00000978 for every 1 BENJI. This means you can exchange 5 BENJI for NZ$0.00004888 or NZ$50.00 for 5114761 BENJI, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular BENJI trading amounts in their corresponding NZD prices and vice versa.
Convert Benji Bean (BENJI) to NZD
| BENJI | NZD |
|---|---|
| 0.01 BENJI | 0.000000097756 NZD |
| 0.1 BENJI | 0.000000977563 NZD |
| 1 BENJI | 0.00000978 NZD |
| 2 BENJI | 0.00001955 NZD |
| 5 BENJI | 0.00004888 NZD |
| 10 BENJI | 0.00009776 NZD |
| 20 BENJI | 0.00019551 NZD |
| 50 BENJI | 0.00048878 NZD |
| 100 BENJI | 0.00097756 NZD |
| 1000 BENJI | 0.00977563 NZD |
Convert New Zealand Dollar (NZD) to BENJI
| NZD | BENJI |
|---|---|
| 0.01 NZD | 1022.95 BENJI |
| 0.1 NZD | 10229.52 BENJI |
| 1 NZD | 102295 BENJI |
| 2 NZD | 204590 BENJI |
| 5 NZD | 511476 BENJI |
| 10 NZD | 1022952 BENJI |
| 20 NZD | 2045904 BENJI |
| 50 NZD | 5114761 BENJI |
| 100 NZD | 10229522 BENJI |
| 1000 NZD | 102295217 BENJI |
7-day price history of Benji Bean (BENJI) to NZD
Benji Bean (BENJI) is currently valued at NZ$0.00000978 and has experienced very few price movements in the last 7 days. Within the week, the highest daily exchange rate of BENJI was NZ$0.00000978 on Saturday, and the largest 24-hour price movement was NZ$0.000000139759 (1.5%) on Saturday.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 BENJI to NZD | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 24, 2026 | Saturday | NZ$0.00000978 | NZ$0.000000139759 | 1.5% |
| October 23, 2026 | Friday | NZ$0.00000977 | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 22, 2026 | Thursday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 21, 2026 | Wednesday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 20, 2026 | Tuesday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 19, 2026 | Monday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 18, 2026 | Sunday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |