Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Binance-Peg Dogecoin
DOGE / AUD
#260 (R)
A$0.1165
2.3%
0.069861 BTC
1.5%
$0.07856
24h Range
$0.08201
Convert Binance-Peg Dogecoin to Australian Dollar (DOGE to AUD)
The price of converting 1 Binance-Peg Dogecoin (DOGE) to AUD is A$0.116519 today.
DOGE
AUD
1 DOGE = A$0.116519
How to Buy DOGE with AUD
Show-
1. Identify where to trade DOGE
-
Binance-Peg Dogecoin (DOGE) can be bought and sold across 23 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade Binance-Peg Dogecoin is MEXC.
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A convenient option to buy DOGE with AUD is through a centralized exchange (CEX) that supports AUD deposits. When choosing an exchange, compare its fee structure, security, and available assets. Most CEXes have maker/taker fees and may include additional withdrawal & deposit fees. Remember to allocate some funds for fees when buying DOGE.
-
3. Register an account
-
Create an account with your preferred crypto exchange and complete the KYC process. Once your account is verified, choose your preferred payment method and deposit AUD into your account. Most exchanges offer options for bank transfers and credit/debit card payments.
-
4. You’re now ready to buy DOGE with AUD!
-
Select Binance-Peg Dogecoin (DOGE) and enter the amount of AUD you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming your transaction. Once you've received DOGE, you may want to store it on a crypto wallet to retain custody of your assets.
DOGE to AUD Chart
Binance-Peg Dogecoin (DOGE) is worth A$0.116519 today, which is a 0.3% increase from an hour ago and a 3.2% increase since yesterday. The value of DOGE today is 2.9% lower compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Binance-Peg Dogecoin traded was A$773,964.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.3% | 3.2% | 2.9% | 12.3% | 5.5% | 58.8% |
Binance-Peg Dogecoin Statistics
| Market Cap | A$298.748M |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 1 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | A$298.748M |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | A$773,964 |
| Circulating Supply | 2.564B |
| Total Supply | 2.564B |
| Max Supply | ∞ |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Binance-Peg Dogecoin worth in AUD?
- As of now, the price of 1 Binance-Peg Dogecoin (DOGE) in Australian Dollar (AUD) is about A$0.1165.
-
How many DOGE can I buy for A$1?
- You can buy approximately 8.58 DOGE for A$1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of DOGE to AUD?
- Calculate Binance-Peg Dogecoin's price in Australian Dollar by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s DOGE to AUD converter. Track its historical price movements on the DOGE to AUD chart, and explore more crypto prices in AUD.
-
What is the highest price of DOGE/AUD in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 DOGE in AUD is A$0.7519. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 DOGE/AUD will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Binance-Peg Dogecoin in AUD?
- Over the last month, the price of Binance-Peg Dogecoin (DOGE) has gone down by -5.50% against the Australian Dollar (AUD). In fact, Binance-Peg Dogecoin has underperformed against the broader crypto market, which is down by -0.20%.
DOGE / AUD Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Binance-Peg Dogecoin (DOGE) to AUD is A$0.116519 for every 1 DOGE. This means you can exchange 5 DOGE for A$0.582594 or A$50.00 for 429.12 DOGE, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular DOGE trading amounts in their corresponding AUD prices and vice versa.
Convert Binance-Peg Dogecoin (DOGE) to AUD
| DOGE | AUD |
|---|---|
| 0.01 DOGE | 0.00116519 AUD |
| 0.1 DOGE | 0.01165187 AUD |
| 1 DOGE | 0.116519 AUD |
| 2 DOGE | 0.233037 AUD |
| 5 DOGE | 0.582594 AUD |
| 10 DOGE | 1.17 AUD |
| 20 DOGE | 2.33 AUD |
| 50 DOGE | 5.83 AUD |
| 100 DOGE | 11.65 AUD |
| 1000 DOGE | 116.52 AUD |
Convert Australian Dollar (AUD) to DOGE
| AUD | DOGE |
|---|---|
| 0.01 AUD | 0.085823 DOGE |
| 0.1 AUD | 0.858231 DOGE |
| 1 AUD | 8.58 DOGE |
| 2 AUD | 17.16 DOGE |
| 5 AUD | 42.91 DOGE |
| 10 AUD | 85.82 DOGE |
| 20 AUD | 171.65 DOGE |
| 50 AUD | 429.12 DOGE |
| 100 AUD | 858.23 DOGE |
| 1000 AUD | 8582.31 DOGE |
7-day price history of Binance-Peg Dogecoin (DOGE) to AUD
The daily exchange rate of Binance-Peg Dogecoin (DOGE) to AUD fluctuated between a high of A$0.117232 on Thursday and a low of A$0.113684 on Sunday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of DOGE in AUD had the largest 24-hour price movement on Tuesday (0 days ago) by A$0.00356713 (3.2%).
Compare the daily prices of Binance-Peg Dogecoin (DOGE) in AUD and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of Binance-Peg Dogecoin (DOGE) in AUD and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 DOGE to AUD | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 20, 2026 | Tuesday | A$0.116519 | A$0.00356713 | 3.2% |
| October 19, 2026 | Monday | A$0.113864 | A$0.00017935 | 0.2% |
| October 18, 2026 | Sunday | A$0.113684 | -A$0.00014149 | 0.1% |
| October 17, 2026 | Saturday | A$0.113826 | -A$0.00259570 | 2.2% |
| October 16, 2026 | Friday | A$0.116421 | -A$0.00081013 | 0.7% |
| October 15, 2026 | Thursday | A$0.117232 | A$0.00008812 | 0.1% |
| October 14, 2026 | Wednesday | A$0.117143 | -A$0.00322814 | 2.7% |