Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Crypto.com Staked ETH
CDCETH / EUR
#410 (R)
€2,314.71
0.4%
0.03159 BTC
0.1%
$2,504.09
24h Range
$2,645.84
Convert Crypto.com Staked ETH to Euro (CDCETH to EUR)
The price of converting 1 Crypto.com Staked ETH (CDCETH) to EUR is €2,314.71 today.
CDCETH
EUR
1 CDCETH = €2,314.71
How to Buy CDCETH with EUR
Show-
1. Identify where to trade CDCETH
-
Crypto.com Staked ETH (CDCETH) can be bought and sold across 3 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade Crypto.com Staked ETH is Crypto.com Exchange.
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A convenient option to buy CDCETH with EUR is through a centralized exchange (CEX) that supports EUR deposits. When choosing an exchange, compare its fee structure, security, and available assets. Most CEXes have maker/taker fees and may include additional withdrawal & deposit fees. Remember to allocate some funds for fees when buying CDCETH.
-
3. Register an account
-
Create an account with your preferred crypto exchange and complete the KYC process. Once your account is verified, choose your preferred payment method and deposit EUR into your account. Most exchanges offer options for bank transfers and credit/debit card payments.
-
4. You’re now ready to buy CDCETH with EUR!
-
Select Crypto.com Staked ETH (CDCETH) and enter the amount of EUR you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming your transaction. Once you've received CDCETH, you may want to store it on a crypto wallet to retain custody of your assets.
CDCETH to EUR Chart
Crypto.com Staked ETH (CDCETH) is worth €2,314.71 today, which is a 0.5% increase from an hour ago and a 0.7% increase since yesterday. The value of CDCETH today is 4.7% lower compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Crypto.com Staked ETH traded was €6,759.65.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5% | 0.7% | 4.7% | 10.7% | 7.6% | 36.3% |
Crypto.com Staked ETH Statistics
| Market Cap | €84.302M |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 1 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | €84.302M |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | €6,759.65 |
| Circulating Supply | 36,420 |
| Total Supply | 36,420 |
| Max Supply | ∞ |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Crypto.com Staked ETH worth in EUR?
- As of now, the price of 1 Crypto.com Staked ETH (CDCETH) in Euro (EUR) is about €2,314.71.
-
How many CDCETH can I buy for €1?
- You can buy approximately 0.00043202 CDCETH for €1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of CDCETH to EUR?
- Calculate Crypto.com Staked ETH's price in Euro by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s CDCETH to EUR converter. Track its historical price movements on the CDCETH to EUR chart, and explore more crypto prices in EUR.
-
What is the highest price of CDCETH/EUR in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 CDCETH in EUR is €13,502.50. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 CDCETH/EUR will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Crypto.com Staked ETH in EUR?
- Over the last month, the price of Crypto.com Staked ETH (CDCETH) has gone down by -7.60% against the Euro (EUR). In fact, Crypto.com Staked ETH has underperformed against the broader crypto market, which is down by -1.60%.
CDCETH / EUR Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Crypto.com Staked ETH (CDCETH) to EUR is €2,314.71 for every 1 CDCETH. This means you can exchange 5 CDCETH for €11,573.56 or €50.00 for 0.02160096 CDCETH, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular CDCETH trading amounts in their corresponding EUR prices and vice versa.
Convert Crypto.com Staked ETH (CDCETH) to EUR
| CDCETH | EUR |
|---|---|
| 0.01 CDCETH | 23.15 EUR |
| 0.1 CDCETH | 231.47 EUR |
| 1 CDCETH | 2314.71 EUR |
| 2 CDCETH | 4629.42 EUR |
| 5 CDCETH | 11573.56 EUR |
| 10 CDCETH | 23147 EUR |
| 20 CDCETH | 46294 EUR |
| 50 CDCETH | 115736 EUR |
| 100 CDCETH | 231471 EUR |
| 1000 CDCETH | 2314712 EUR |
Convert Euro (EUR) to CDCETH
| EUR | CDCETH |
|---|---|
| 0.01 EUR | 0.00000432 CDCETH |
| 0.1 EUR | 0.00004320 CDCETH |
| 1 EUR | 0.00043202 CDCETH |
| 2 EUR | 0.00086404 CDCETH |
| 5 EUR | 0.00216010 CDCETH |
| 10 EUR | 0.00432019 CDCETH |
| 20 EUR | 0.00864038 CDCETH |
| 50 EUR | 0.02160096 CDCETH |
| 100 EUR | 0.04320192 CDCETH |
| 1000 EUR | 0.432019 CDCETH |
7-day price history of Crypto.com Staked ETH (CDCETH) to EUR
The daily exchange rate of Crypto.com Staked ETH (CDCETH) to EUR fluctuated between a high of €2,378.34 on Tuesday and a low of €2,294.67 on Sunday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of CDCETH in EUR had the largest 24-hour price movement on Wednesday (5 days ago) by -€55.73 (2.3%).
Compare the daily prices of Crypto.com Staked ETH (CDCETH) in EUR and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of Crypto.com Staked ETH (CDCETH) in EUR and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 CDCETH to EUR | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 19, 2026 | Monday | €2,314.71 | €15.50 | 0.7% |
| October 18, 2026 | Sunday | €2,294.67 | -€5.57 | 0.2% |
| October 17, 2026 | Saturday | €2,300.24 | -€16.12 | 0.7% |
| October 16, 2026 | Friday | €2,316.36 | -€4.41 | 0.2% |
| October 15, 2026 | Thursday | €2,320.78 | -€1.84 | 0.1% |
| October 14, 2026 | Wednesday | €2,322.61 | -€55.73 | 2.3% |
| October 13, 2026 | Tuesday | €2,378.34 | €25.86 | 1.1% |