Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
NEFE COIN
NEFE / MXN
#908
MX$0.01634
3.3%
0.071071 BTC
4.7%
$0.0008523
24h Range
$0.0009831
Convert NEFE COIN to Mexican Peso (NEFE to MXN)
The price of converting 1 NEFE COIN (NEFE) to MXN is MX$0.01634342 today.
NEFE
MXN
1 NEFE = MX$0.01634342
How to Buy NEFE with MXN
Show-
1. Identify where to trade NEFE
-
NEFE COIN (NEFE) can be bought and sold across 3 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade NEFE is Uniswap V3 (BSC), followed by Uniswap V4 (BSC).
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A popular option to buy NEFE is through a decentralized exchange (DEX). When choosing a DEX, compare its liquidity, security and available assets. Most DEXes have network and trading fees, so remember to allocate some funds for this.
-
3. Buy a base cryptocurrency with MXN
-
Once you’ve identified a preferred DEX, you’ll need to buy a popular cryptocurrency such as Ethereum or Stablecoins from a centralized exchange (CEX) that accepts MXN. This is important as you’ll be using this as a base cryptocurrency.
-
4. Setup a crypto wallet
-
Transfer the base cryptocurrency to a crypto wallet. Setting up a crypto wallet such as MetaMask enables you to control your private keys and manage all assets in one place. Store your private keys somewhere safe & easily accessible.
-
5. You’re now ready to buy NEFE!
-
Connect your crypto wallet to a preferred DEX. On the exchange, select NEFE COIN (NEFE) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
NEFE to MXN Chart
NEFE COIN (NEFE) is worth MX$0.01634342 today, which is a 0.4% increase from an hour ago and a 1.0% decline since yesterday. The value of NEFE today is 4.3% higher compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of NEFE COIN traded was MX$54,461.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.4% | 1.0% | 4.3% | 16.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
NEFE COIN Statistics
| Market Cap | MX$327.739M |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 0.2 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | MX$1.634B |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | MX$54,461.20 |
| Circulating Supply | 20.053B |
| Total Supply | 100B |
| Max Supply | 100B |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 NEFE COIN worth in MXN?
- As of now, the price of 1 NEFE COIN (NEFE) in Mexican Peso (MXN) is about MX$0.01634.
-
How many NEFE can I buy for MX$1?
- You can buy approximately 61.19 NEFE for MX$1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of NEFE to MXN?
- Calculate NEFE COIN's price in Mexican Peso by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s NEFE to MXN converter. Track its historical price movements on the NEFE to MXN chart, and explore more crypto prices in MXN.
-
What is the highest price of NEFE/MXN in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 NEFE in MXN is MX$0.02021. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 NEFE/MXN will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of NEFE COIN in MXN?
- Over the last month, the price of NEFE COIN (NEFE) has gone up by 0.00% against the Mexican Peso (MXN). In fact, NEFE COIN has outperformed against the broader crypto market, which is down by -0.40%.
NEFE / MXN Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of NEFE COIN (NEFE) to MXN is MX$0.01634342 for every 1 NEFE. This means you can exchange 5 NEFE for MX$0.081717 or MX$50.00 for 3059.33 NEFE, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular NEFE trading amounts in their corresponding MXN prices and vice versa.
Convert NEFE COIN (NEFE) to MXN
| NEFE | MXN |
|---|---|
| 0.01 NEFE | 0.00016343 MXN |
| 0.1 NEFE | 0.00163434 MXN |
| 1 NEFE | 0.01634342 MXN |
| 2 NEFE | 0.03268685 MXN |
| 5 NEFE | 0.081717 MXN |
| 10 NEFE | 0.163434 MXN |
| 20 NEFE | 0.326868 MXN |
| 50 NEFE | 0.817171 MXN |
| 100 NEFE | 1.63 MXN |
| 1000 NEFE | 16.34 MXN |
Convert Mexican Peso (MXN) to NEFE
| MXN | NEFE |
|---|---|
| 0.01 MXN | 0.611867 NEFE |
| 0.1 MXN | 6.12 NEFE |
| 1 MXN | 61.19 NEFE |
| 2 MXN | 122.37 NEFE |
| 5 MXN | 305.93 NEFE |
| 10 MXN | 611.87 NEFE |
| 20 MXN | 1223.73 NEFE |
| 50 MXN | 3059.33 NEFE |
| 100 MXN | 6118.67 NEFE |
| 1000 MXN | 61187 NEFE |
7-day price history of NEFE COIN (NEFE) to MXN
The daily exchange rate of NEFE COIN (NEFE) to MXN fluctuated between a high of MX$0.01909397 on Friday and a low of MX$0.01627869 on Tuesday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of NEFE in MXN had the largest 24-hour price movement on Thursday (6 days ago) by MX$0.00284811 (18.0%).
Compare the daily prices of NEFE COIN (NEFE) in MXN and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of NEFE COIN (NEFE) in MXN and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 NEFE to MXN | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 21, 2026 | Wednesday | MX$0.01634342 | -MX$0.00016307 | 1.0% |
| October 20, 2026 | Tuesday | MX$0.01627869 | -MX$0.00023159 | 1.4% |
| October 19, 2026 | Monday | MX$0.01651027 | -MX$0.00024555 | 1.5% |
| October 18, 2026 | Sunday | MX$0.01675583 | -MX$0.00073802 | 4.2% |
| October 17, 2026 | Saturday | MX$0.01749385 | -MX$0.00160012 | 8.4% |
| October 16, 2026 | Friday | MX$0.01909397 | MX$0.00039515 | 2.1% |
| October 15, 2026 | Thursday | MX$0.01869882 | MX$0.00284811 | 18.0% |