Mato The Mouse
MATO Price
Mato The Mouse Price Chart (MATO)
Switch & Compare
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1% | 10.8% | 10.8% | 4.7% | 1.4% | 78.1% |
MATO Converter
Mato The Mouse Statistics
| Market Cap | $8,720.36 |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 1 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | $8,720.36 |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | $13.70 |
| Circulating Supply | 420.69T |
| Total Supply | 420.69T |
| Max Supply | 420.69T |
MATO Historical Price
| 24h Range | $0.0102051 – $0.0102081 |
|---|---|
| 7d Range | $0.0102051 – $0.0102081 |
| All-Time High |
$0.081964 98.9%
|
| All-Time Low |
$0.0101506 37.6%
|
How do you feel about MATO today?
About Mato The Mouse
Meet $MATO The Mouse, the latest memecoin magic by Matt Furie, creator of the legendary $PEPE! Straight from his upcoming book and Instagram stories, Mato is here to scamper across the ETH blockchain. No taxes. No bullshit. LP tokens burnt, contract renounced – just pure meme power.
What makes Mato The Mouse unique
No taxes. No bullshit. LP tokens burnt, contract renounced – just pure meme power.
What's the history of Mato The Mouse
Straight from his upcoming book and Instagram stories, Mato is here to scamper across the ETH blockchain.
What's next for Mato The Mouse
Join the squeakquel and ride the $MATO wave!
What can Mato The Mouse be used for
Backed by art, driven by community, and born to squeak into meme history.
Where can you buy Mato The Mouse?
MATO tokens can be traded on decentralized exchanges. The most popular exchange to buy and trade Mato The Mouse is Uniswap V2 (Ethereum), where the most active trading pair MATO/WETH has a trading volume of $13.69 in the last 24 hours.
What is the daily trading volume of Mato The Mouse (MATO)?
The trading volume of Mato The Mouse (MATO) is $13.70 in the last 24 hours, representing a 0.00% increase from one day ago and signalling a recent rise in market activity. Check out CoinGecko’s list of highest volume cryptocurrencies.
What is the highest and lowest price for Mato The Mouse (MATO)?
Mato The Mouse (MATO) reached an all-time high of $0.081964 and an all-time low of $0.0101506. It’s now trading -98.90% below that peak and 37.60% above its lowest price.
What is the market cap of Mato The Mouse (MATO)?
Market capitalization of Mato The Mouse (MATO) is $8,720.36 and is ranked #10182 on CoinGecko today. Market cap is measured by multiplying token price with the circulating supply of MATO tokens (420 Trillion tokens are tradable on the market today).
What is the fully diluted valuation of Mato The Mouse (MATO)?
The fully diluted valuation (FDV) of Mato The Mouse (MATO) is $8,720.36. This is a statistical representation of the maximum market cap, assuming the maximum number of 420 Trillion MATO tokens are in circulation today. Depending on how the emission schedule of MATO tokens are designed, it might take multiple years before FDV is realized.
How does the price performance of Mato The Mouse compare against its peers?
With a price increase of 10.80% in the last 7 days, Mato The Mouse (MATO) is outperforming the global cryptocurrency market which is up 10.30%, while underperforming when compared to similar Meme cryptocurrencies which are up 12.90%.
How to add Mato The Mouse (MATO) to MetaMask?
Adding Mato The Mouse (MATO) to MetaMask allows you to view your token holdings, trade on decentralized exchanges, and more. To add them, you’ll need to import MATO as a token. You can copy MATO’s contract address (0xfc7ea2eb0e0ba0d1d1951ce0a12999f761cfdb98) and import it manually, or if you've installed MetaMask's chrome extension, add MATO to MetaMask with one click on CoinGecko.
Add MATO to MetaMask.
Mato The Mouse (MATO) Token Holders
Mato The Mouse Markets
You may be interested in these latest crypto news
You may be interested in these crypto articles
Global Mato The Mouse Prices
Related Coins You May Like