Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Vent Finance
VENT / PHP
₱0.02096
0.7%
$0.00
24h Range
$0.00
Convert Vent Finance to Philippine Peso (VENT to PHP)
The price of converting 1 Vent Finance (VENT) to PHP is ₱0.02095882 today.
VENT
PHP
1 VENT = ₱0.02095882
How to Buy VENT with PHP
Show-
1. Identify where to trade VENT
-
Vent Finance (VENT) can be bought and sold across 1 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade VENT is PancakeSwap V3 (BSC).
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A popular option to buy VENT is through a decentralized exchange (DEX). When choosing a DEX, compare its liquidity, security and available assets. Most DEXes have network and trading fees, so remember to allocate some funds for this.
-
3. Buy a base cryptocurrency with PHP
-
Once you’ve identified a preferred DEX, you’ll need to buy a popular cryptocurrency such as Ethereum or Stablecoins from a centralized exchange (CEX) that accepts PHP. This is important as you’ll be using this as a base cryptocurrency.
-
4. Setup a crypto wallet
-
Transfer the base cryptocurrency to a crypto wallet. Setting up a crypto wallet such as MetaMask enables you to control your private keys and manage all assets in one place. Store your private keys somewhere safe & easily accessible.
-
5. You’re now ready to buy VENT!
-
Connect your crypto wallet to a preferred DEX. On the exchange, select Vent Finance (VENT) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
VENT to PHP Chart
Vent Finance (VENT) is worth ₱0.02095882 today, which is a 0.0% decline from an hour ago and a 0.7% decline since yesterday. The value of VENT today is 1.2% lower compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Vent Finance traded was ₱3,986.41.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 2.0% | 16.6% |
Vent Finance Statistics
| Market Cap | ₱5.24M |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 1 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | ₱5.24M |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | ₱3,986.41 |
| Circulating Supply | 250M |
| Total Supply | 250M |
| Max Supply | 250M |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Vent Finance worth in PHP?
- As of now, the price of 1 Vent Finance (VENT) in Philippine Peso (PHP) is about ₱0.02096.
-
How many VENT can I buy for ₱1?
- You can buy approximately 47.71 VENT for ₱1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of VENT to PHP?
- Calculate Vent Finance's price in Philippine Peso by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s VENT to PHP converter. Track its historical price movements on the VENT to PHP chart, and explore more crypto prices in PHP.
-
What is the highest price of VENT/PHP in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 VENT in PHP is ₱59.46. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 VENT/PHP will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Vent Finance in PHP?
- In recent times, the price of Vent Finance (VENT) has remained stationary against the Philippine Peso (PHP). In fact, the price of VENT/PHP has not moved in the last 24 hours signaling a potential period of stagnation.
VENT / PHP Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Vent Finance (VENT) to PHP is ₱0.02095882 for every 1 VENT. This means you can exchange 5 VENT for ₱0.104794 or ₱50.00 for 2385.63 VENT, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular VENT trading amounts in their corresponding PHP prices and vice versa.
Convert Vent Finance (VENT) to PHP
| VENT | PHP |
|---|---|
| 0.01 VENT | 0.00020959 PHP |
| 0.1 VENT | 0.00209588 PHP |
| 1 VENT | 0.02095882 PHP |
| 2 VENT | 0.04191765 PHP |
| 5 VENT | 0.104794 PHP |
| 10 VENT | 0.209588 PHP |
| 20 VENT | 0.419176 PHP |
| 50 VENT | 1.048 PHP |
| 100 VENT | 2.10 PHP |
| 1000 VENT | 20.96 PHP |
Convert Philippine Peso (PHP) to VENT
| PHP | VENT |
|---|---|
| 0.01 PHP | 0.477126 VENT |
| 0.1 PHP | 4.77 VENT |
| 1 PHP | 47.71 VENT |
| 2 PHP | 95.43 VENT |
| 5 PHP | 238.56 VENT |
| 10 PHP | 477.13 VENT |
| 20 PHP | 954.25 VENT |
| 50 PHP | 2385.63 VENT |
| 100 PHP | 4771.26 VENT |
| 1000 PHP | 47713 VENT |
7-day price history of Vent Finance (VENT) to PHP
The daily exchange rate of Vent Finance (VENT) to PHP fluctuated between a high of ₱0.02095882 on Friday and a low of ₱0.02090546 on Wednesday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of VENT in PHP had the largest 24-hour price movement on Friday (0 days ago) by -₱0.00015717 (0.7%).
Compare the daily prices of Vent Finance (VENT) in PHP and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of Vent Finance (VENT) in PHP and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 VENT to PHP | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 23, 2026 | Friday | ₱0.02095882 | -₱0.00015717 | 0.7% |
| October 22, 2026 | Thursday | ₱0.02090957 | ₱0.00000410 | 0.0% |
| October 21, 2026 | Wednesday | ₱0.02090546 | -₱0.00004154 | 0.2% |
| October 20, 2026 | Tuesday | ₱0.02094700 | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 19, 2026 | Monday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 18, 2026 | Sunday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 17, 2026 | Saturday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |