Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
WAYE.ai
WAYE / AUD
A$0.00008872
6.6%
$0.00
24h Range
$0.00
Convert WAYE.ai to Australian Dollar (WAYE to AUD)
The price of converting 1 WAYE.ai (WAYE) to AUD is A$0.00008872 today.
WAYE
AUD
1 WAYE = A$0.00008872
How to Buy WAYE with AUD
Show-
1. Identify where to trade WAYE
-
WAYE.ai (WAYE) can be bought and sold across 2 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade WAYE is Uniswap V4 (Base).
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A popular option to buy WAYE is through a decentralized exchange (DEX). When choosing a DEX, compare its liquidity, security and available assets. Most DEXes have network and trading fees, so remember to allocate some funds for this.
-
3. Buy a base cryptocurrency with AUD
-
Once you’ve identified a preferred DEX, you’ll need to buy a popular cryptocurrency such as Ethereum or Stablecoins from a centralized exchange (CEX) that accepts AUD. This is important as you’ll be using this as a base cryptocurrency.
-
4. Setup a crypto wallet
-
Transfer the base cryptocurrency to a crypto wallet. Setting up a crypto wallet such as MetaMask enables you to control your private keys and manage all assets in one place. Store your private keys somewhere safe & easily accessible.
-
5. You’re now ready to buy WAYE!
-
Connect your crypto wallet to a preferred DEX. On the exchange, select WAYE.ai (WAYE) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
WAYE to AUD Chart
WAYE.ai (WAYE) is worth A$0.00008872 today, which is a 0.0% decline from an hour ago and a 6.6% decline since yesterday. The value of WAYE today is 19.1% lower compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of WAYE.ai traded was A$1.86.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0% | 6.6% | 19.1% | 22.3% | 11.9% | 0.0% |
WAYE.ai Statistics
| Market Cap | A$46,821.73 |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 0.53 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | A$88,718.41 |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | A$1.86 |
| Circulating Supply | 527.757M |
| Total Supply | 1B |
| Max Supply | 1B |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 WAYE.ai worth in AUD?
- As of now, the price of 1 WAYE.ai (WAYE) in Australian Dollar (AUD) is about A$0.00008872.
-
How many WAYE can I buy for A$1?
- You can buy approximately 11271.62 WAYE for A$1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of WAYE to AUD?
- Calculate WAYE.ai's price in Australian Dollar by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s WAYE to AUD converter. Track its historical price movements on the WAYE to AUD chart, and explore more crypto prices in AUD.
-
What is the highest price of WAYE/AUD in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 WAYE in AUD is A$0.0009624. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 WAYE/AUD will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of WAYE.ai in AUD?
- In recent times, the price of WAYE.ai (WAYE) has remained stationary against the Australian Dollar (AUD). In fact, the price of WAYE/AUD has not moved in the last 24 hours signaling a potential period of stagnation.
WAYE / AUD Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of WAYE.ai (WAYE) to AUD is A$0.00008872 for every 1 WAYE. This means you can exchange 5 WAYE for A$0.00044359 or A$50.00 for 563581 WAYE, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular WAYE trading amounts in their corresponding AUD prices and vice versa.
Convert WAYE.ai (WAYE) to AUD
| WAYE | AUD |
|---|---|
| 0.01 WAYE | 0.000000887184 AUD |
| 0.1 WAYE | 0.00000887 AUD |
| 1 WAYE | 0.00008872 AUD |
| 2 WAYE | 0.00017744 AUD |
| 5 WAYE | 0.00044359 AUD |
| 10 WAYE | 0.00088718 AUD |
| 20 WAYE | 0.00177437 AUD |
| 50 WAYE | 0.00443592 AUD |
| 100 WAYE | 0.00887184 AUD |
| 1000 WAYE | 0.088718 AUD |
Convert Australian Dollar (AUD) to WAYE
| AUD | WAYE |
|---|---|
| 0.01 AUD | 112.72 WAYE |
| 0.1 AUD | 1127.16 WAYE |
| 1 AUD | 11271.62 WAYE |
| 2 AUD | 22543 WAYE |
| 5 AUD | 56358 WAYE |
| 10 AUD | 112716 WAYE |
| 20 AUD | 225432 WAYE |
| 50 AUD | 563581 WAYE |
| 100 AUD | 1127162 WAYE |
| 1000 AUD | 11271618 WAYE |
7-day price history of WAYE.ai (WAYE) to AUD
WAYE.ai (WAYE) is currently valued at A$0.00008872 and has experienced very few price movements in the last 7 days. Within the week, the highest daily exchange rate of WAYE was A$0.00008872 on Sunday, and the largest 24-hour price movement was -A$0.00000622 (6.6%) on Sunday.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 WAYE to AUD | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 25, 2026 | Sunday | A$0.00008872 | -A$0.00000622 | 6.6% |
| October 24, 2026 | Saturday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 23, 2026 | Friday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 22, 2026 | Thursday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 21, 2026 | Wednesday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 20, 2026 | Tuesday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 19, 2026 | Monday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |